Welcome!

Fall 2014 Schedule

Welcome Back to Fall classes!

We are pleased to welcome our new and returning students. You will find information below about your class and schedule.

On your first day of classes, and based on your class schedule, you must attend an orientation session to receive guidelines and important information about our program and your classes.
Please be on time:
Monday, September 8, 2014
Little Theater, M-Building, Main Floor (31-10 Thomson Ave. LIC)

All classes begin on September 8th and end on December 19th.

 

ADULT BASIC SKILLS
FALL 2014
CLASSES BEGIN ON SEPTEMBER 8, 2014
CLASSES ENDING ON DECEMBER 19, 2014
Class Code: 04BE3A1F14
CLASS SCHEDULE: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
TIME:                                9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:              TBD
1 Amaach, Mohamed
2 Arezki, Meziane
3 Begum, Fatema
4 Bicane, Touria
5 Cambi, Silvia
6 Chabla, Julio
7 Charlemagne, Manno
8 Chilsholm, Sasha
9 Choedon, Sonam
10 Choudhury, Jenny
11 Cortez, Ana M.
12 Dantzler, Felicia
13 Farah, Sanae
14 Forero, Martha C.
15 Ghonim, Rajaa
16 Giraldo, John
17 Hernandez, Crismelly
18 Herrera, Silvia
19 Hill, Jamaal
20 Khan, Khadiza
21 King, Anthony
22 Kone, Madjara
23 LEYVA, MARIA
24 Maharjan, Menuka
25 Mayancela, Maria
26 Patel, Yogita
27 Phipps, Darrell
28 Picado, Marlene
29 POVEDA, PATRICIA
30 Rajas Moran, Pedro
31 Ramirez, Jeffrey
32 Rodriguez, Madeline
33 Romero, Elizabeth
34 Vera, Lizette
Class Code: 04BE3A2F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:           Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday
TIME:                                9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:                  Angelo Ditta
1 Balogh Batho, Ildiko
2 Begum, Chadni
3 Begum, Ferdowsi
4 Berrios, Katherine
5 Bristi, Fatema
6 Choudhury, Farah
7 Dakpa, Rinchen
8 Dhoden, Tsering
9 Dominguez, Jazviny
10 Espinosa, Tiana
11 Galvis, Christian
12 Islam, Amirul
13 Jaigobin, Somwatie
14 Jiang, Juan
15 Jimenez, Genesis
16 Khangsar, Chime
17 Liu, Jinlan
18 Lopez, Rosa
19 Love, Ninotska
20 Mosso, Simon
21 Naseem, Asma
22 Nieves, Miguel
23 Nopur, Tahmina
24 Oyola, Ingrid
25 Paudel, William
26 Perez, Fernando
27 Purkayastha, Ranojit
28 Sanchez, Delia
29 Tariq, Nouman
30 Tendar, Chime
31 Urbaez, Rosalba
32 Zohra, Fatema
Class Code: 04BE3E1F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:           Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday
TIME:                                6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
1 Amena, Ferdoushi
2 Barnfield, Jennefer
3 Chan, Thomas
4 Cherubin, Zelma
5 Conde, Cecil
6 Covington, Donald
7 Davis, Denise
8 Diaz, Roberta V.
9 Falcon, Christian
10 Farmer, Daniel
11 Fonseca, Rafael
12 Hannich, Najate
13 Herrera, Marivel
14 Hotak, Hedayatullah
15 Islas, Estela
16 Jimenez, Fausto
17 Johnson, Raheem
18 Jones, Rochelle
19 Khan, Ahsan
20 Luzuriago, Diana
21 Mejia, Jeffrey
22 Morales, Anais
23 Morales, Linda
24 Ngaima, Sangbe D.
25 Palomeque, Jossue
26 Payne, Deanna
27 Perez, Taina
28 Pierre, Mirlande
29 Saquipulla, Rosa
30 Sedeno, Salvador
31 Valladares, Digna
32 Vargas, Fatima
33 White, Sarnia
34 Zempoalteca, Angelica
Class Code: 04BE3E2F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:  Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday
TIME:    6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:                   check our website TBD
1 Abarca, Claudia
2 Acosta, Cesar
3 Aitlfqih, Khalid
4 Best, Brenda
5 Burgess, Tanycha
6 Caro, William
7 Casale, Valerie
8 Chowdhury, Fazlul
9 Ciborowska, Ewelina
10 Dhargay, Lobsang
11 Farahi, Farhad
12 Guaman, Xavier
13 Hidalgo, Fabricio
14 Hightower, Peter
15 Iqbal, Amdadul H.
16 Jaggernanth, Indra
17 Kakoli, Rakhl
18 Kalsang, Tenzin
19 Khudashvili, Lina
20 Kumar, Jashoda
21 Manandhar, Suresh
22 Mathew, Sinto
23 Mcpherson, Shunelle
24 Mira, Carlos
25 Morales, Antonio
26 Nila, Nilima
27 Nipa, Maria
28 Obajda, Malgorzata
29 Ramsewak, Ahilya
30 Rios, Charline
31 Sedeno, Jeffrey
32 Tamang, Bishu
33 Yanqou-qbianmbalo, Noel
34 Zacatelco, Angelica
Class Code: 04BE4A1F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:  Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday
TIME:                                9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:             TBD
1 Adu, Rebecca
2 Archer, Althea
3 Batista, Ashley
4 Benknockee, Zedekiah
5 Bonilla, Jadira
6 Bruna, Dawn
7 Cepeda, Gina
8 Chiriac, Lenuta
9 Cualchi, Meri
10 Dennisan, Nygah
11 Deonarine, Theresa
12 Diaz, Genesis
13 Diaz, Laura
14 Duron, Douglas
15 Evans, Kimane
16 Farhat, Laila
17 Fontanez, Gianina
18 Kaur, Jasvir
19 King, Nicole
20 Mcintosh, Shia Ann
21 Mendez, Ross
22 Mills, Rasheeda
23 Moreno, Natalia
24 Portillo, Alvaro
25 Prewitt, Donald
26 Rasiman, Nancy
27 Rogers, Akeeta
28 Romero, Jeanette
29 Sanchez, Hector
30 Sayera, Ummey
31 Sonthonax, Tessa
32 Valentin, Elizabeth
33 Wiggins, Donald
34 Williams, Sparkle
35 Zulfiqar, Humara
Class Code: 04BE4A2F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:           Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday
TIME:                                9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:                  Jane Parkerton
1 Abrigo, Marcela
2 Adolpheus, Gavin
3 Aidara, Badara
4 Akther, Firoja
5 Alam, Tanzina
6 Arshad, Lubna
7 Azad, Sonia  A.
8 Barton, Signgel
9 Candanedo, Jose
10 Collado, Danny
11 De Los Santos, Diego
12 De Los Santos, Rogelio
13 Enriquez, Cinthya
14 Flores, Joel
15 Gaspar, Jasmine
16 Gills, Terrell
17 Giordano, Guiping
18 Gumbs, Kevin
19 Hasan, Romesa
20 Hidalgo, Shirley
21 Kazi, Ahsan Habib
22 Lama Sherpa, Ang Sonam
23 Llanos, Jorge
24 Mantilla Navarro, Rolf
25 Maurray, Patricia
26 Moscoso, Steven
27 Sabbri, Shake
28 Tepi, Estela
29 Torres, Xochitl
30 Vega, Carlos
31 Vu, Lien
32 Webb, Kenji
33 Williams, Martina
Class Code: 04BE4E1F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:           Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday
TIME:                                6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:                  Jane Parkerton
1 Asitimbay, Henry
2 Childs, Dominique
3 Chin, Jonathan
4 Cristian, Oliver
5 Cruz, Aurora
6 Escamilla, Andy
7 Fie Fie, Chilove
8 Fortes, Bruno
9 Garcia, Raul
10 Gola, Malgorzata
11 Griffith, Kiara
12 Guncay, Luis
13 Henry, Fay
14 Idris, Mohammed
15 Kum, Dalia
16 Lema, Wilian
17 Merritt, Anthony
18 Migmar, Migmar
19 Miranda, Ericka
20 Panchyrz, Anna
21 Paul, Nisha
22 Paul, Trisha
23 Reyes, Denise
24 Richardson, Nicolas
25 Rodriguez, Melvin
26 Rosario, Cristian
27 Rozario, Ovi
28 Shrivastav, Sandeep
29 Silva, Karen
30 Singh, Gurdeep
31 Siriam, Kevin
32 Spinetta, Anthony
33 Stepien, Aneta
34 Wangmo, Tsering
35 White, Jamaal
36 Young, Garrett
Class Code: 04HSEA1F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday
TIME:                                9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:                TBD
1 Ali, Sharmin
2 Bain, Suvadeep
3 Bennett, Deanna
4 Bonhomme, Robert
5 Camarena, Oscar
6 Caminero, Angela
7 Campos, Yadira *
8 Chen, Shibin
9 Delimond, Samuel
10 Deniro, Diavion
11 Foster, Janice
12 Garcia, Melissa
13 Gauntlett, Melvin
14 Gauntlett, Veronica
15 Gonzalez, Laissa
16 Guaman, Luis A
17 James, Tene A.
18 Jones, Angela
19 Knights, Jonathan
20 Kunzin, Ngwang
21 Lama, Chime
22 Lee, Sooja
23 Lezcano, Christian
24 Mancia, Irma
25 Mejia, Allan
26 Mejia, Vanessa
27 Mejia, Yeraldin
28 Mejorado, Jose
29 Mendez, Jesus
30 Mohamed, Bibi
31 Monaco, Marilena
32 Monalisa, Nipa
33 Montero, Jhonan
34 Munni, Maimuna
35 Paul, Sanna
36 Perez, Jeremy
37 Quintanilla, Ignacio
38 Reyes, Christopher
39 Rivera, David
40 Rodriguez, Sandra
41 Silva, Dallyla
42 Solorio, Manuel
43 Wang, Ruizhan
44 Williams, Stefania
45 Xie, Xiabing
46 Yam, Yin Chun
47 Zatar, Amani  M.
Class Code: 04HSEE1F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:           Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday
TIME:                                6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:                   Angelo Ditta
1 Aucapina, Ivan
2 Benn, Algie
3 Blackwood – Sambury, Paula
4 Campbell, Shray
5 Cardona, Sophie
6 Garcia, Daneil
7 Gmomin-smith, Bandana
8 Grzesiak, Kornelia
9 Guzman, Nathan
10 Hossain, Emran
11 Illisaca, Wilson
12 John, Benta
13 Jones, Caltanetta
14 Largana, Andrea
15 Lema, Steven
16 Lomax, Darnell
17 Lopez, Saul
18 Louis,  Louisverna
19 Medina, Shawny
20 Mendoza, Ronald
21 Nunez, Kiara
22 Otero, Yosef
23 Perez, Adriana
24 Persaud, Deanna
25 Popa, Dumitra
26 Prieto, Marissa
27 Reyes, Eridania
28 Rodriguez, Frank
29 Rojas, Brigueth
30 Roldan Jr., Issac
31 Roman, Edwin
32 Samuel, Elizabeth
33 Sylvester, Maria
34 Vidal Contreras, Tarini
35 Wilson, Simone
36 Xique, Fidel
Class Code: 04HSEE2F14
CLASS SCHEDULE:           Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday
TIME:                                6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
INSTRUCTOR:                   Amira Farrell
1 Alcantara, Beverly
2 Arboleda, Jorge E
3 Begum, Aleya
4 Callaghan, Joanne
5 Cameriero, Catherine
6 Cauthen, Krystle
7 Chenyang, Tenzing
8 Cherry, Reginald
9 Corprew, Shanique
10 Correa, Alexis
11 Cruz, Taisha
12 Diallo, Fatoumata
13 Dolma, Nyima
14 Elashrafi, Mona
15 Erazo, Shirley
16 Erol, Soner
17 Fonseca, Bryan
18 Fortini, Alessandro
19 Garcia, Estafany
20 George, Gail
21 Harbach, Brett
22 Harrison, Carina
23 Inga, William
24 Medina, Marvin
25 Menendez, Jonathan
26 Moran, Ezequiel
27 Paulino, Jayna
28 Paulino, Yaritza
29 Perez, Barbara
30 Perez, Genesis
31 Rico, Kevin
32 Robles, Marissa
33 Teelucksingh, Peter
34 Valdez, Edgar
35 Velazquez, Abraham

Bridge Classes

Morning Class Sessions

 

HSE Bridge to Health

September 4 – December 17

Monday 10am-2pm

Wednesday 10am-2pm

Thursday 10am-1pm

Bridge to Health AM – Fall 2014
1 Abdel-megid, Christina
2 Allen, Crystal
3 Basheer, Fahima
4 Bautista, Wanda
5 Benitez, Diana
6 Berry, Shanea
7 Cabrera, Yaritza
8 Cardona, Grisel
9 Davila, Danielle
10 Furlow, Arroze
11 Galeano, Ricardo
12 Gantt, Tamara
13 Garcia, Stephanie
14 Garret, Takiyah
15 Hasan, Samullah
16 Juca, Jenifer
17 Lacayo, Amanda
18 Lajara, Cinthia
19 Martinez, Anthony
20 Mills, Tara
21 Paul, Troy
22 Perez, Jessica
23 Perez, Marcy
24 Petit-phare, Jennifer
25 Ramsey, Maryam
27 Rojas, Natalee
26 Santos, Jennifer
28 Smolarczyk, Lukasz
29 Taylor, Niya
30 Walker, David

 

 

HSE Bridge to Science

September 4 – December 17

Monday 10am-2pm

Wednesday 10am-2pm

Thursday 10am-1pm

 

Bridge to Science AM – Fall 2014
1 Alvarez, Sabrina
2 Antora, Sabnam
3 Astimbay, Adrian
4 Baez, Jennisse
5 Chaplin, Devante
6 Chowdhury, Lobid Ahmed
7 Claborn, Taleena
8 Cruz, Geraldine
9 De Los Santos, Joel
10 Delacruz, Gabriel
11 Diaz, Graciela
12 Filpo, Luis
13 Fury, Peter
14 Gastelum, Claudia
15 Gomez, Jennifer
16 Gurung, Karma
17 Harewood, Georgette
18 Hernandez, Alexander
19 Hernandez, Angelie
20 Jeter, Judith
21 Mejia`, Andres
22 Obregon, Joana
23 Polanco, Prisla
24 Prime, Sabria
25 Rahman, Muhammad
26 Rohan, Sean
27 Tarawally, Isata
28 Vega, Amanda
29 Zarate, Carlos
30 Zhang, Wenfei
31 Batey, Kyale

 

 

Evening Class Sessions

 

HSE Bridge to Health

September 4 – December 17

Monday 6pm-9pm

Tuesday 6pm-9pm

Thursday 5pm-9pm

 

Bridge to Health PM – Fall 2014
1 Alvarez, Yannelly
2 Aponte, Jennifer
3 Berenit, Sierra
4 Castillo, Magaly
5 Collins, Leisa
6 Evans, Tamika
7 Fernandez, Aidreef
8 Fernandez, Stephanie
9 Gaviria, Alexa
10 Hager, Shaun
11 Hollander, Karina
12 Jackson, Adisia
13 Jimenez, Georgina
14 Jones, Shatisha
15 Jordan, Angela
16 Kiernan, Marie
17 Mahoney, Louise
18 Montanez, Alexandra
19 Murillo, Sacha
20 Nieves, Mazal
21 Nunez, Miguel
22 Razvi, Sumaya
23 Rodriguez, Oswaldo
24 Sanchez, Joyce
25 Santizo, Carlos
26 Soriano, Dulce
27 Toledo, Brian
28 Vargas, Maura
29 Villon, Mitchell
30 Yangkyi, Karma
31 Zamora, Frank

 

 

HSE Bridge to Business

September 4 – December 17

Monday 6pm-9pm

Tuesday 5pm-9pm

Thursday 6pm-9pm

 

Bridge to Business PM – Spring 2014
1 Campuzano, Milton
2 Caraballo, Amarisa
3 Carrero, Jennifer
4 Cedeno, Diana
5 Concepcion, Anais
6 Contreras, Claudio
7 Delatorre, Gustavo
8 Dockery, Bianca
9 Espinal, Johnny
10 Galeano, Francesca
11 Gallardo, Leslie
12 Greenfield, Danielle
13 Havemann, Steve
14 Jones, Deborah
15 Myers, Brookie
16 Ortiz, Angel
17 Patterson, Nefertiti
18 Pineda, Brian
19 Rahman, Syed
20 Rivera, Eber
21 Rivera, Johanna
22 Rosario, Miguel
23 Ruiz, Stephanie
24 Saunders, Jennifer
25 Tipan, Manuel
26 Tolentino, Juan
27 Velasquez, Michael
28 Villares, Cristina
29 Wilkins, Kareem
30 Williams, Dinnae
31 Yim, Helen